At Pâtisserie Glacé, we are aware of the special diet needs for individuals. That is why we constantly look out for ways to create not just delicious but also health-conscious food for our Customers.

One of our creations is the *Egg-Free cake series, for those who have to abstain from eggs due to dietary or religious reasons.

Though we are not Halal-certified, please do not hesitate to check with our staff on the products that does not contain gelatin and/or alcohol.

* Please take note that our stores offer other products that contain eggs. While we take steps to minimize the risk of cross contamination, we cannot guarantee that any of our products are safe to consume for people with egg allergies.